2012/2013 Team Standings Conference Records

By
Updated: November 30, 2012
results1

These are the standings based on conference alignments.

Conference
School
Coach
Class
Conf W
Conf L
Overall W
Overall L
Genius Potential
Allen CountyAdams CentralDoug Shultz1A6124671.60777267
LeoJosh Dommer2A5011264.98287013
South AdamsEric Myers1A5213754.93071514
GarrettLucas Fielden2A3411853.38078177
WoodlanTony Girod2A345640.6193441
HeritageKam Meyer2A2361429.38626013
Southern WellsRyan Landis1A1671921.58829007
BlufftonRyan Corkwell1A05012-3.321825456
Big EightJasperRick Stenftenagel2A4021287.33153915
BoonvilleDusty Marchand
Dustin Wilke
2A41231043.87171662
Mount Vernon (Posey)Tim Alcorn2A4118847.24306446
WashingtonJohn Thompson2A43171138.4809484
PrincetonClay Leek2A0571728.64938354
Vincennes LincolnMatt Collins2A0621521.84420797
Blue ChipNorth KnoxButch Byrer1A20127
Wood MemorialCaleb Cherry1A02016-14.74243283
Central IndianaFranktonOtis Cress1A4115430.5336286
AlexandriaJack Grimaldi1A4110351.44346684
Oak HillAndrew King1A118743.47648496
MississinewaCurt Funk2A002330.82580454
ElwoodFred Short1A013735.31068315
Madison GrantJohn Callahan1A0103-23.34593399
EastbrookCody Younce2A02044.250151289
BlackfordRick Kauffman2A02066.723149371
Conference IndianaPerry MeridianJim Tonte3A20190114.8478878
Columbus NorthNick Skinner3A21151055.11095329
Bloomington SouthRoyce Deckard3A11184107.7754186
Franklin CentralGary Fox3A0018185.66484417
PikeSpence Spencer3A0034
Bloomington NorthChris Branam3A012925.37341044
Lawrence CentralTom Corbett3A01210-6.936965073
SouthportDavid Walpole3A010615.68498776
DunelandCrown PointScott Vlink3A61152102.5870562
MerrillvilleDavid Maldonado3A418186.224637
PortageLeroy Vega3A4215698.52373673
ChestertonChris Joll3A3316871.38122497
ValparaisoJim Smith3A33151079.31509057
Lake CentralRod Wartman3A137572.61027752
LaPorteLouie Kuzdas3A048960.35349753
Michigan CityLuke Snyder3A0411717.14207617
Eastern IndianaEast CentralDerek Rehage3A6024587.18796646
South DearbornGeorge Gardner2A4110758.68819051
BatesvilleMick Reindorf2A3215359.36457905
GreensburgMatt Cochran2A22101320.14935475
LawrenceburgMark Kirchgassner2A1431138.95783585
Franklin CountyDoug Deters2A0761341.2551219
Great Lakes AthleticHammond ClarkSean Casillas2A3113522.54852762
Hammond GavitDevin Sanders2A103616.4499594
Hammond MortonKevin Persely3A01111041.097826
HammondAdam Johnston2A02453.502562605
Greater South ShoreCalumetJim Wadkins2A308244.12669865
North NewtonBruce Cunningham1A2111641.03406885
WhitingJames Augustyn1A22383.76911804
Hammond Bishop NollBrian Hrabovsky1A111015-2.453974972
River ForestBrian Wesley1A003824.76783249
Lake Station EdisonDan Mora1A04389.301682181
HoosierWest LafayetteRick Roseman2A3114342.66838066
Twin LakesKen Houston2A2026263.06314433
DelphiMike Atwood2A105663.67975567
Benton CentralLee Lukaszka2A1211362.71492106
Rensselaer CentralBrad Burvan2A0231020.88476717
TiptonCal Warner2A022830.37411835
Hoosier CrossroadsHamilton SoutheasternKyle Poyer3A5011194.65073304
ZionsvilleBob Brennan3A3212383.93151736
AvonIsrael Blevins3A3212773.9664038
FishersJake Harreld3A3419578.98163517
NoblesvilleTom Knotts3A2220290.33908323
BrownsburgJason Catellier3A2216563.23844172
WestfieldTerry O?Neill3A2320676.54286944
Lafayette JeffersonTom Miller3A0141035.9923985
Harrison (WL)Scott VanDerAa3A029968.65614105
McCutcheonThomas Skinner3A021635.82481394
Hoosier HeartlandClinton CentralAustin Faulkner1A5018742.00885651
Tri CentralScott Walls1A003634.42955698
SheridanRob Williamson1A0113
Carroll (Flora)Ladd Kitchel1A010715.81611632
RossvilleMike Fadness1A01073.303090911
Clinton PrairieJeremy Corbin1A02010-13.32577389
Hoosier HeritageNew PalestineChad Red3A60231104.1664405
YorktownTrent McCormick2A2224396.16958553
Pendleton HeightsDave Cloud3A1112473.34119844
ShelbyvilleWes Hall3A1111215.9201197
RushvilleRob Hadley2A0012550.84276012
Greenfield CentralJoshua Holden3A013576.46479677
DeltaBrett Clark2A02101247.34532765
Mount Vernon (Fortville)3A032911.80414032
Hoosier HillsFloyd CentralBrandon Sisson3A8019191.9208313
Jennings CountyHoward Jones3A8120380.17952857
Columbus EastChris Cooper3A6211378.06618729
JeffersonvilleDanny Struck3A538970.25199055
New AlbanyEric Burres3A3481038.16357697
MadisonTyson Skinner2A26131539.11377131
Bedford North LawrenceDave Stewart3A172828.91602791
SeymourCurt Schleibaum3A01051929.89479393
IndependentConnersvilleMike Bottomley3A6028188.18539289
Indianapolis CathedralSean McGinley3A4191272.29759227
KnightstownJared Evans1A25191040.58213639
Muncie SouthsideTony Abbott2A1061158.79996947
Guerin CatholicMatt Lane2A113167.760876084
Culver AcademiesMatt Behling2A12221069.12810984
Indianapolis Bishop ChatardKevin King2A0053
East Chicago CentralJose Paradise3A00572.214005786
North JudsonDanny McGowen1A001158.403241341
Howe SchoolBrandon Harvey1A0000
Indiana School for the BlindJosh Baxter1A0000
Indianapolis Marshall1A0002
Christian AcademyBrett O?Loughlin1A0006-27.11494214
ProvidencePatrick Fleming1A0008-4.428166025
Oldenburg AcademyTodd Reed1A0009-13.30718481
RoncalliLance Ellis3A016756.49164567
Indiana School for the DeafBilly Warnock1A0126-4.257178921
Brebeuf JesuitScott Dunwoody2A010314.92063698
ShenandoahGary Black1A0106
Jay CountyJames Myers3A029560.27627827
Indiana CrossroadsTriton Central1A2012754.57740525
Indianapolis Cardinal RitterSpencer King1A10777.436607447
LapelJeff Commeville1A001619.37584799
Park TudorBrian Droz1A0003
SpeedwayTim Cooper1A00083.312251143
Indianapolis ScecinaTony Schmoll1A011422.62079493
Beech GroveMatt Irwin2A022740.37876091
Indianapolis Public SchoolsIndianapolis Howe Academy2A21914-22.19411837
Indianapolis Arsenal TechJames Brown3A1081429.70098505
Indianapolis NorthwestJamie Rickard2A00145.771043737
Indianapolis WashingtonRick Vanover1A000712.82820533
Indianapolis Broad RippleLloyd Clemmons2A00010-18.08895756
Indianapolis Manual2A0107-25.90002867
Indianapolis ArlingtonChuck Jewell2A01011-1.408144303
MetropolitanCenter GroveCale Hoover3A4016578.60310264
Terre Haute SouthGabe Cook3A2115864.36145214
Warren CentralDanny Williams3A1016098.73332537
CarmelEd Pendoski3A1131258.90272021
Ben DavisAaron Moss3A126363.76439367
Terre Haute NorthMark Frisz3A0251023.14434424
Lawrence NorthBrian Seltzer3A0351150.29303355
Mid-EasternBlue River ValleyJerry Chernowsky1A10110-3.720974596
Wes-DelTyson Spencer1A003148.91518419
Monroe CentralKevin Driskill1A0011
WapahaniBryant Whitaker1A00169.30401203
Randolph SouthernBillie Haager1A00052.224717669
DalevilleAndrew Corn1A0118-10.87105378
Mid-HoosierIndian CreekKeith Grant2A005543.36466143
Eastern HancockMarty Rohrman1A005715.27835767
Mid-IndianaPeruAndy Hobbs2A5021374.80553553
WesternChad Shepherd2A4114252.00836349
Lewis CassNate Burrous1A3217934.70036316
Hamilton Heights2A2256
TaylorAaron Schlueter1A2391117.56442257
MaconaquahBob Freije2A117938.2464681
NorthwesternAdam Ferguson2A030102.896863133
Eastern (Greentown)Bob Jarrett1A0501025.03201072
Mid-SouthernEastern (Pekin)Justin Long1A7216922.96773413
CharlestownAdam Doherty2A204439.22373974
Corydon CentralRichard Clipp Jr.2A011535.61611421
SalemDennis Tankersley2A03273.704688103
ScottsburgPatrick Mendez2A0311411.17968808
Mid-StateFranklin CommunityBob Hasseman3A30151113.0889688
MartinsvilleLee Liden3A208464.2319141
MooresvilleZach Errett3A2113463.4941116
PlainfieldPaul Nicodemus3A2391052.4179671
GreenwoodChris Campbell3A136949.14265571
WhitelandDave Thompson3A011620.70435575
Decatur CentralDavid Walpole3A022634.34466007
MidwestNorth WhiteJerry Holeman1A5022554.0986073
WinamacJosh Burgess1A0061031.90068355
South NewtonBob Hays1A000141.222257053
Frontier1A0109-7.165101073
CastonDaniel Baker1A02072.99057782
PioneerDan Harder1A0201414.68236007
North CentralKokomoRyan Wells3A10111142.03902998
AndersonCary House3A103247.52444026
Huntington NorthRick Brown3A1031036.22976954
New CastleRex Peckinpaugh3A005940.13404358
RichmondJeremy Bane3A002434.11267629
North CentralLou Silverman3A001829.93088697
Muncie CentralMark Scott2A012936.47398601
LogansportFrank Patacsil3A0121126.56770875
MarionSteve Swinson3A011614.09714239
Northeast CornerFremontEric Bryan1A8018266.03701415
ChurubuscoSam Riesen1A7215556.81461311
FairfieldJim Jones2A617747.5405175
Prairie HeightsBrett Smith1A63161645.99655722
EastsideJoel Richman1A65111329.56773119
Central NobleChuck Fleshman1A37111422.98539238
WestviewJoel Pippenger1A2421025.66222448
AngolaDoug Smoker2A2551239.77774628
LakelandCharlie Long2A172929.99818709
West NobleWes Weimer2A0731524.50863184
Northeast HoosierCarroll (Fort Wayne)Scott Raypole3A8017090.01540346
East NobleKeith Hoffar3A6111190.05642747
BellmontBrent Faurote2A4214780.38233852
Columbia CityBlane Culp3A3411847.30324128
HomesteadJustin Wight3A235849.04305136
New HavenBarry Humble3A2491061.40375112
DeKalbJason Hunter3A2581139.83814693
NorwellCharles Strunk2A0841320.16083582
Northern IndianaPennBrad Harper3A8021393.32114727
MishawakaBryce Hasseman3A7119698.97132228
South Bend ClayAl Hartman3A5221670.59327915
South Bend RileyBill Flatt3A44101455.06706891
South Bend St. JosephDan Luther2A4591730.57090788
South Bend AdamsCraig Redman3A3381053.64399529
South Bend WashingtonTony McWilliams3A257923.63589478
Elkhart CentralZack Whickcar3A1611426.36857291
Mishawaka MarianRon Martin2A0811520.13968817
Northern LakesElkhart MemorialBrian Pfeil3A6113579.6270279
PlymouthBob Read3A4018567.52840481
NorthridgeEric Highley3A3210655.14691144
GoshenJim Pickard3A2116274.89989993
WarsawJustin Smith3A2261129.89991346
Concord3A1231030.82127525
WawaseePaul Meyer2A15101344.12589292
NorthWoodDamon Hummel2A0611030.93155669
Northern StateGlennTim White2A10125463.5785242
JimtownMark Kerrn2A7018173.21027596
New PrairieBobby Whitenack2A5329669.89514911
LaVilleMichael Bottorff1A5515936.55721039
BremenShawn Campbell1A45201135.23609001
TritonRon Brown1A2771426.23517021
Culver CommunityLouis Posa1A1772321.89542924
KnoxBrian Windbigler2A1741422.45729339
Northwest CrossroadsLowellBobby Howard3A7017568.28873293
MunsterDan Gelarden3A2351315.07175017
Kankakee ValleyTom Dellahan3A115855.16962755
GriffithTravis Walls2A113739.18272715
HobartSteve Balash3A011249.25566443
HighlandFrank Marciano3A021138.458039075
AndreanMike Bauswell2A033108.459864449
NorthwesternGary RooseveltSidney Davis2A0000
Gary WallaceDavid Walton2A0001
Gary WestsideEugene Johnson3A0002
Ohio River ValleyMilanRobert Riley1A1012648.43001706
Switzerland CountyRick Wallace1A0016-17.11494214
Southwestern (Hanover)Brandon Brawner1A01012-4.217090068
Patoka LakePaoliAaron Hannon1A1011919.42127375
MitchellSteve Grissom2A1011010.82325794
Crawford CountyJimmy Ward1A02721-2.980085997
PioneerIndianapolis Shortridge1A0002
Indianapolis Crispus AttucksRobert Hawthorne1A00074.881630601
PocketHeritage HillsMatt Thompson2A40241161.81416003
SouthridgeDave Schank1A4020851.86762909
South SpencerTom Packer1A44101331.41084234
North PoseyJohn Spencer1A4771818.88548606
Gibson SouthernBlake Maurer2A323334.70347519
Pike CentralBilly Hewig2A2261029.90888427
Tell CityJoe Litherland1A222128.283154611
Forest ParkCraig Recker1A1341319.79882124
TecumsehAaron Chambers1A15131619.33676736
Porter CountyHanover CentralNick Petrov2A1015552.93624547
HebronTodd Adamzyzk1A00494.824217038
Boone GroveJulio Cisneros2A01115-11.26241367
SagamoreNorth MontgomeryMaurice Swain2A7016575.21957026
DanvilleSteve Pugliese2A6119475.57955524
SouthmontKevin Wilkinson2A5216866.59265841
FrankfortRichard Sallee2A234743.83730311
Western BooneKyler Kearby2A258945.56241263
LebanonDerek Bocock2A133949.60606011
Tri WestNick Sullivan2A0411315.72235188
CrawfordsvilleRoger Tribbett2A0511022.5385676
Southern AthleticNew WashingtonJeremy Campbell1A004815.07939123
Southern IndianaEvansville CentralMichael Lapadat3A6018363.01867537
Evansville MemorialLarry Mattingly2A4123473.97484734
Evansville Mater DeiGreg Schaefer3A1083101.5199703
CastleBob Harmon3A118750.35801897
Evansville ReitzScott Ferguson3A1215383.49410673
Evansville BosseMike Duckworth2A01111-3.072904889
Evansville NorthDonald Asay3A04111055.9158894
Evansville HarrisonMark Mastison3A0461533.55834302
SummitBishop DwengerJohn Tone2A608739.97344264
Fort Wayne NorthropBruce Ojeda3A5210547.91306954
Fort Wayne South SideDerek Stanley3A5671217.43945614
Fort Wayne SniderDave Mohr3A42128
Fort Wayne WayneRiley Johnson3A4281126.40214525
Fort Wayne North SideRuss Hartman3A344624.7473414
Fort Wayne ConcordiaJamie Jones2A144636.01120161
Bishop LuersJosh Booker2A081215.714613923
Three RiversRochesterClint Gard2A8018653.34482698
North MiamiByron Sweet1A6519848.64546879
Tippecanoe ValleyScott Smith2A4113846.08281202
Manchester1A1321014.86858024
SouthwoodCary Hammel1A023826.82335599
WabashJohn Blocher1A0208-4.345507709
WhitkoFrank Bumgardner2A03101529.0567907
NorthfieldGary Norman1A032634.01666124
Tri-EasternCentervilleMike Day2A5015740.54813085
WinchesterBrian Feltis1A3011450.27460713
NortheasternCurtis Bronson1A11468.508757752
HagerstownTom Drake1A0104
Union CityKeith Maloy1A010438.85021688
Union CountyDan Briggs1A0261533.34855358
Cambridge City LincolnRyan Ragen1A02387.41658014
TriTravis Estes1A0218-0.535023984
Wabash RiverSeegerTom Cook1A329626.43630555
North VermillionLuke King1A33464.125386207
Fountain CentralKameron Banes1A206253.58675194
AtticaRyan Good1A202123.22789865
RockvilleGene Brown1A28320-1.642807308
CovingtonMike Thompson1A101225.55492317
Turkey RunBruce Scaggs1A1114-0.902772873
West CentralSouth PutnamJosh Hendrickson1A208943.23273335
CascadeJosh Hagenow2A21151539.95262494
West CentralKenny Nielsen1A1028943.52350415
GreencastleMatt McComish2A102741.64009615
CloverdaleSteve Livingston1A002129.780955991
Monrovia1A020517.84420329
North Putnam2A032710.26670278
Western IndianaEdgewoodGreg Ratliff2A7019952.72400166
NorthviewDan Mikesell3A116642.02042265
Brown CountyMark Bruner2A1341023.34505523
Owen ValleyScott Newforth2A1412820.92953165
South VermillionRon Stateler2A005920.48144002
SullivanRoy Monroe2A002128.48096045
West VigoScott Rohrbach2A024636.24935383