2012/2013 Team Standings Sectional Records

By
Updated: November 30, 2012
results1

These standings are based of records against sectional opponents.

Sectional
School
Coach
Class
Sect W
Sect L
Overall W
Overall L
Genius Potential
1- East Chicago CentralHammond ClarkSean Casillas2A6113522.54852762
Hammond Bishop NollBrian Hrabovsky1A461015-2.453974972
Hammond GavitDevin Sanders2A303616.4499594
HammondAdam Johnston2A32453.502562605
Hammond MortonKevin Persely3A23111041.097826
Lake CentralRod Wartman3A107572.61027752
East Chicago CentralJose Paradise3A14572.214005786
WhitingJames Augustyn1A14383.76911804
MerrillvilleDavid Maldonado3A008186.224637
MunsterDan Gelarden3A0151315.07175017
2- CalumetCalumetJim Wadkins2A408244.12669865
Lake Station EdisonDan Mora1A12389.301682181
PortageLeroy Vega3A0015698.52373673
GriffithTravis Walls2A003739.18272715
River ForestBrian Wesley1A003824.76783249
HobartSteve Balash3A001249.25566443
Gary RooseveltSidney Davis2A0000
Gary WallaceDavid Walton2A0001
Gary WestsideEugene Johnson3A0002
HighlandFrank Marciano3A031138.458039075
3- Crown PointLowellBobby Howard3A4217568.28873293
ValparaisoJim Smith3A31151079.31509057
Crown PointScott Vlink3A20152102.5870562
Hanover CentralNick Petrov2A2115552.93624547
AndreanMike Bauswell2A123108.459864449
Kankakee ValleyTom Dellahan3A135855.16962755
HebronTodd Adamzyzk1A00494.824217038
Boone GroveJulio Cisneros2A04115-11.26241367
4- LaPorteGlennTim White2A8025463.5785242
New PrairieBobby Whitenack2A5329669.89514911
ChestertonChris Joll3A4116871.38122497
LaVilleMichael Bottorff1A2315936.55721039
KnoxBrian Windbigler2A1541422.45729339
LaPorteLouie Kuzdas3A028960.35349753
North JudsonDanny McGowen1A031158.403241341
Michigan CityLuke Snyder3A0311717.14207617
5- MishawakaPennBrad Harper3A7021393.32114727
MishawakaBryce Hasseman3A6119698.97132228
South Bend ClayAl Hartman3A4221670.59327915
South Bend AdamsCraig Redman3A3381053.64399529
South Bend RileyBill Flatt3A34101455.06706891
South Bend St. JosephDan Luther2A3591730.57090788
South Bend WashingtonTony McWilliams3A157923.63589478
Mishawaka MarianRon Martin2A0711520.13968817
6- PlymouthCulver AcademiesMatt Behling2A50221069.12810984
RochesterClint Gard2A4218653.34482698
BremenShawn Campbell1A30201135.23609001
PlymouthBob Read3A3118567.52840481
WawaseePaul Meyer2A23101344.12589292
WarsawJustin Smith3A1061129.89991346
TritonRon Brown1A1471426.23517021
Tippecanoe ValleyScott Smith2A1513846.08281202
Culver CommunityLouis Posa1A1572321.89542924
CastonDaniel Baker1A01072.99057782
7- Twin LakesTwin LakesKen Houston2A13026263.06314433
West CentralKenny Nielsen1A8228943.52350415
North WhiteJerry Holeman1A4422554.0986073
Lewis CassNate Burrous1A4417934.70036316
North NewtonBruce Cunningham1A3211641.03406885
Rensselaer CentralBrad Burvan2A2431020.88476717
WinamacJosh Burgess1A1461031.90068355
LogansportFrank Patacsil3A0321126.56770875
South NewtonBob Hays1A040141.222257053
PioneerDan Harder1A0801414.68236007
8- Lafayette JeffWest LafayetteRick Roseman2A3114342.66838066
Harrison (WL)Scott VanDerAa3A109968.65614105
DelphiMike Atwood2A105663.67975567
Lafayette JeffersonTom Miller3A0041035.9923985
Carroll (Flora)Ladd Kitchel1A000715.81611632
RossvilleMike Fadness1A00073.303090911
McCutcheonThomas Skinner3A011635.82481394
Frontier1A0109-7.165101073
Benton CentralLee Lukaszka2A0211362.71492106
9- Elkhart MemorialElkhart MemorialBrian Pfeil3A5013579.6270279
NorthridgeEric Highley3A2210655.14691144
JimtownMark Kerrn2A1018173.21027596
GoshenJim Pickard3A1116274.89989993
Concord3A1231030.82127525
FairfieldJim Jones2A017747.5405175
Elkhart CentralZack Whickcar3A0111426.36857291
NorthWoodDamon Hummel2A0311030.93155669
10- WestviewPrairie HeightsBrett Smith1A61161645.99655722
FremontEric Bryan1A5018266.03701415
Central NobleChuck Fleshman1A44111422.98539238
AngolaDoug Smoker2A2251239.77774628
DeKalbJason Hunter3A2381139.83814693
WestviewJoel Pippenger1A2421025.66222448
East NobleKeith Hoffar3A1011190.05642747
LakelandCharlie Long2A142929.99818709
Howe SchoolBrandon Harvey1A0000
West NobleWes Weimer2A0531524.50863184
11- CarrollCarroll (Fort Wayne)Scott Raypole3A7017090.01540346
ChurubuscoSam Riesen1A5215556.81461311
GarrettLucas Fielden2A4411853.38078177
Fort Wayne NorthropBruce Ojeda3A4410547.91306954
Bishop DwengerJohn Tone2A318739.97344264
Columbia CityBlane Culp3A2211847.30324128
EastsideJoel Richman1A24111329.56773119
Fort Wayne North SideRuss Hartman3A024624.7473414
Fort Wayne ConcordiaJamie Jones2A034636.01120161
WhitkoFrank Bumgardner2A05101529.0567907
12- New HavenFort Wayne South SideDerek Stanley3A5271217.43945614
Fort Wayne SniderDave Mohr3A42128
LeoJosh Dommer2A3111264.98287013
New HavenBarry Humble3A2091061.40375112
HomesteadJustin Wight3A205849.04305136
WoodlanTony Girod2A225640.6193441
Fort Wayne WayneRiley Johnson3A2481126.40214525
Huntington NorthRick Brown3A1031036.22976954
HeritageKam Meyer2A0461429.38626013
Bishop LuersJosh Booker2A061215.714613923
13- PeruNorth MiamiByron Sweet1A6019848.64546879
PeruAndy Hobbs2A4021374.80553553
Manchester1A1321014.86858024
NorthwesternAdam Ferguson2A000102.896863133
SouthwoodCary Hammel1A013826.82335599
MaconaquahBob Freije2A027938.2464681
WabashJohn Blocher1A0208-4.345507709
NorthfieldGary Norman1A032634.01666124
14- Oak HillWesternChad Shepherd2A3014252.00836349
KokomoRyan Wells3A21111142.03902998
Oak HillAndrew King1A218743.47648496
TaylorAaron Schlueter1A1291117.56442257
MarionSteve Swinson3A121614.09714239
MississinewaCurt Funk2A002330.82580454
Madison GrantJohn Callahan1A0003-23.34593399
EastbrookCody Younce2A00044.250151289
Eastern (Greentown)Bob Jarrett1A0301025.03201072
15- Jay CountyAdams CentralDoug Shultz1A4024671.60777267
NorwellCharles Strunk2A3141320.16083582
South AdamsEric Myers1A3313754.93071514
BellmontBrent Faurote2A2014780.38233852
Jay CountyJames Myers3A219560.27627827
Southern WellsRyan Landis1A1371921.58829007
BlackfordRick Kauffman2A00066.723149371
Union CityKeith Maloy1A010438.85021688
BlufftonRyan Corkwell1A06012-3.321825456
16- DeltaWinchesterBrian Feltis1A3011450.27460713
YorktownTrent McCormick2A2024396.16958553
Muncie SouthsideTony Abbott2A2161158.79996947
DeltaBrett Clark2A12101247.34532765
Wes-DelTyson Spencer1A003148.91518419
Monroe CentralKevin Driskill1A0011
DalevilleAndrew Corn1A0018-10.87105378
Randolph SouthernBillie Haager1A00052.224717669
WapahaniBryant Whitaker1A01169.30401203
Muncie CentralMark Scott2A042936.47398601
17- CrawfordsvilleNorth MontgomeryMaurice Swain2A6016575.21957026
SeegerTom Cook1A429626.43630555
Fountain CentralKameron Banes1A306253.58675194
SouthmontKevin Wilkinson2A3116866.59265841
South VermillionRon Stateler2A345920.48144002
North VermillionLuke King1A35464.125386207
AtticaRyan Good1A202123.22789865
RockvilleGene Brown1A210320-1.642807308
CovingtonMike Thompson1A111225.55492317
Turkey RunBruce Scaggs1A1314-0.902772873
CrawfordsvilleRoger Tribbett2A0211022.5385676
18- ZionsvilleHamilton SoutheasternKyle Poyer3A5011194.65073304
Clinton CentralAustin Faulkner1A3118742.00885651
WestfieldTerry O?Neill3A3220676.54286944
ZionsvilleBob Brennan3A2112383.93151736
FishersJake Harreld3A2219578.98163517
FrankfortRichard Sallee2A224743.83730311
Western BooneKyler Kearby2A128945.56241263
LebanonDerek Bocock2A123949.60606011
SheridanRob Williamson1A0113
CarmelEd Pendoski3A0331258.90272021
Clinton PrairieJeremy Corbin1A03010-13.32577389
19- Hamilton HeightsNoblesvilleTom Knotts3A5020290.33908323
FranktonOtis Cress1A3115430.5336286
Pendleton HeightsDave Cloud3A2112473.34119844
AlexandriaJack Grimaldi1A1110351.44346684
AndersonCary House3A113247.52444026
Tri CentralScott Walls1A113634.42955698
TiptonCal Warner2A122830.37411835
LapelJeff Commeville1A121619.37584799
Hamilton Heights2A0256
ElwoodFred Short1A023735.31068315
Guerin CatholicMatt Lane2A023167.760876084
20- Lawrence CentralLawrence NorthBrian Seltzer3A1051150.29303355
Indianapolis CathedralSean McGinley3A0091272.29759227
Indianapolis Bishop ChatardKevin King2A0053
Indiana School for the DeafBilly Warnock1A0026-4.257178921
North CentralLou Silverman3A001829.93088697
Indiana School for the BlindJosh Baxter1A0000
Brebeuf JesuitScott Dunwoody2A000314.92063698
Park TudorBrian Droz1A0003
Indianapolis ArlingtonChuck Jewell2A00011-1.408144303
Lawrence CentralTom Corbett3A01210-6.936965073
21- Indianapolis NorthwestIndianapolis Arsenal TechJames Brown3A4181429.70098505
Indianapolis Cardinal RitterSpencer King1A30777.436607447
Perry MeridianJim Tonte3A10190114.8478878
Indianapolis Howe Academy2A11914-22.19411837
Indianapolis ScecinaTony Schmoll1A111422.62079493
PikeSpence Spencer3A0034
Indianapolis NorthwestJamie Rickard2A00145.771043737
Indianapolis WashingtonRick Vanover1A000712.82820533
SouthportDavid Walpole3A010615.68498776
Indianapolis Manual2A0107
Indianapolis Broad RippleLloyd Clemmons2A01010-18.08895756
Indianapolis Crispus AttucksRobert Hawthorne1A02074.881630601
SpeedwayTim Cooper1A02083.312251143
22- Warren CentralTriton Central1A5312754.57740525
New PalestineChad Red3A40231104.1664405
Franklin CentralGary Fox3A3118185.66484417
Warren CentralDanny Williams3A2016098.73332537
RoncalliLance Ellis3A116756.49164567
Greenfield CentralJoshua Holden3A133576.46479677
Beech GroveMatt Irwin2A132740.37876091
ShelbyvilleWes Hall3A1411215.9201197
Indianapolis Marshall1A0002-25.90002867
Mount Vernon (Fortville)3A032911.80414032
23- ShenandoahKnightstownJared Evans1A90191040.58213639
CentervilleMike Day2A7115740.54813085
NortheasternCurtis Bronson1A21468.508757752
Eastern HancockMarty Rohrman1A235715.27835767
New CastleRex Peckinpaugh3A115940.13404358
Cambridge City LincolnRyan Ragen1A15387.41658014
RichmondJeremy Bane3A002434.11267629
HagerstownTom Drake1A0104
ShenandoahGary Black1A0106
TriTravis Estes1A0218-0.535023984
Blue River ValleyJerry Chernowsky1A07110-3.720974596
24- Franklin CountySouth DearbornGeorge Gardner2A8210758.68819051
ConnersvilleMike Bottomley3A6028188.18539289
East CentralDerek Rehage3A6024587.18796646
BatesvilleMick Reindorf2A5315359.36457905
RushvilleRob Hadley2A2312550.84276012
MilanRobert Riley1A2412648.43001706
Franklin CountyDoug Deters2A2661341.2551219
LawrenceburgMark Kirchgassner2A2631138.95783585
Oldenburg AcademyTodd Reed1A0309-13.30718481
Union CountyDan Briggs1A0661533.34855358
25- AvonDanvilleSteve Pugliese2A4019475.57955524
BrownsburgJason Catellier3A4216563.23844172
CascadeJosh Hagenow2A21151539.95262494
South PutnamJosh Hendrickson1A218943.23273335
AvonIsrael Blevins3A2212773.9664038
GreencastleMatt McComish2A222741.64009615
Ben DavisAaron Moss3A106363.76439367
CloverdaleSteve Livingston1A102129.780955991
North Putnam2A042710.26670278
Tri WestNick Sullivan2A0611315.72235188
26- MooresvilleFranklin CommunityBob Hasseman3A60151113.0889688
Center GroveCale Hoover3A5216578.60310264
MooresvilleZach Errett3A2113463.4941116
MartinsvilleLee Liden3A218464.2319141
PlainfieldPaul Nicodemus3A2491052.4179671
GreenwoodChris Campbell3A146949.14265571
Monrovia1A000517.84420329
Indian CreekKeith Grant2A025543.36466143
Decatur CentralDavid Walpole3A022634.34466007
WhitelandDave Thompson3A021620.70435575
27- NorthviewEdgewoodGreg Ratliff2A7119952.72400166
Terre Haute SouthGabe Cook3A4115864.36145214
SullivanRoy Monroe2A202128.48096045
Bloomington SouthRoyce Deckard3A10184107.7754186
Bloomington NorthChris Branam3A122925.37341044
NorthviewDan Mikesell3A136642.02042265
West VigoScott Rohrbach2A134636.24935383
Owen ValleyScott Newforth2A1412820.92953165
North KnoxButch Byrer1A01127
Terre Haute NorthMark Frisz3A0351023.14434424
28- SouthridgePaoliAaron Hannon1A4111919.42127375
SouthridgeDave Schank1A4220851.86762909
JasperRick Stenftenagel2A3021287.33153915
WashingtonJohn Thompson2A33171138.4809484
SalemDennis Tankersley2A22273.704688103
Forest ParkCraig Recker1A2341319.79882124
MitchellSteve Grissom2A1211010.82325794
Bedford North LawrenceDave Stewart3A012828.91602791
Crawford CountyJimmy Ward1A05721-2.980085997
29- Jennings CountyJennings CountyHoward Jones3A7020380.17952857
Columbus EastChris Cooper3A5111378.06618729
MadisonTyson Skinner2A53131539.11377131
Columbus NorthNick Skinner3A32151055.11095329
Brown CountyMark Bruner2A2341023.34505523
SeymourCurt Schleibaum3A2751929.89479393
Switzerland CountyRick Wallace1A0116-17.11494214
GreensburgMatt Cochran2A02101320.14935475
Southwestern (Hanover)Brandon Brawner1A02012-4.217090068
ScottsburgPatrick Mendez2A0311411.17968808
30- JeffersonvilleFloyd CentralBrandon Sisson3A5019191.9208313
CharlestownAdam Doherty2A314439.22373974
Eastern (Pekin)Justin Long1A3416922.96773413
New AlbanyEric Burres3A2381038.16357697
JeffersonvilleDanny Struck3A118970.25199055
New WashingtonJeremy Campbell1A114815.07939123
Christian AcademyBrett O?Loughlin1A0106-27.11494214
ProvidencePatrick Fleming1A0108-4.428166025
Corydon CentralRichard Clipp Jr.2A031535.61611421
31- CastleEvansville MemorialLarry Mattingly2A9023473.97484734
BoonvilleDusty Marchand
Dustin Wilke
2A94231043.87171662
Evansville ReitzScott Ferguson3A4115383.49410673
Heritage HillsMatt Thompson2A45241161.81416003
CastleBob Harmon3A318750.35801897
Mount Vernon (Posey)Tim Alcorn2A3318847.24306446
South SpencerTom Packer1A25101331.41084234
Evansville BosseMike Duckworth2A03111-3.072904889
Tell CityJoe Litherland1A052128.283154611
Evansville HarrisonMark Mastison3A0761533.55834302
32- Evansville CentralEvansville CentralMichael Lapadat3A8018363.01867537
Evansville NorthDonald Asay3A52111055.9158894
Pike CentralBilly Hewig2A4361029.90888427
Gibson SouthernBlake Maurer2A303334.70347519
PrincetonClay Leek2A3471728.64938354
TecumsehAaron Chambers1A25131619.33676736
Evansville Mater DeiGreg Schaefer3A1083101.5199703
North PoseyJohn Spencer1A1671818.88548606
Vincennes LincolnMatt Collins2A0121521.84420797
Wood MemorialCaleb Cherry1A06016-14.74243283