2013 IHSWCA Junior Academic All-State

By
Updated: February 8, 2013
ihswca

2013 IHSWCA Junior Academic All-State

Weight
Wrestler
Team
Coach
GPA
106Shane GarretsonPeruAndy Hobbs3.8
106Alex BrunsBishop Dwenger H.S.John F. Tone, Jr.3.819
113Connor QuinPeruAndy Hobbs4
113Zack DavisPenn High SchoolBrad Harper4.02
113Nathan HandMilan High SchoolRobert Riley4
113Stevan MicicHanover CentralNick Petrov4
120Ben LockShelbyvilleWes Hall3.8
120Julian SuarMt. Vernon (Posey)Tim Alcorn4
120Peyton David ReeseFranklin Community High SchoolBob Hasseman4.0071
120Derek BerkshireCastonDaniel Baker4.17
120Dominic GarrettBishop Dwenger H.S.John F. Tone, Jr.4
120Preston MantelZionsvilleBob Brennan4.161
126AJ BeldenWestfield High SchoolTerry O'Neill3.83
126Nick BakerPike Central High SchoolBilly Hewig3.99
126Brad BroylesNew Castle High SchoolRex Peckinpaugh3.91
126Everett Dean PrybyllaMuncie CentralMark Scott3.757
126Dane WilsonMt. Vernon (Posey)Tim Alcorn3.8
126Hunter C. WilliamsMarionSteve Swinson3.9514
126Bailey SchoberGreenwood Community High SchoolChris Campbell3.797
132Dillon EldredWestfield High SchoolTerry O'Neill4.08
132Ricardo RosarioValparaiso High SchoolMark Line4.1514
132Robby SearsSpeedway High SchoolTim Cooper3.95
132Sam StaeblerHamilton HeightsGary Myers3.947
132Skyler Matthew LykinsFranklin Community High SchoolBob Hasseman4.2069
132Trever YoderFairfield High SchoolJim Jones3.98
132Joshua PierreEvansville Mater DeiGreg Schaefer3.8
132Dillon DeckardEdgewood High SchoolGreg Ratliff3.858
138Chandler CarrollYorktown HSTrent McCormick4.054
138Adam HoehnMt. Vernon (Posey)Tim Alcorn4
138Trace RooksMooresville High SchoolZach Errett3.851
138Wesley WillsonMaconaquahBob Freije4
138Josh BottosLowellBobby Howard4
138Kolbie CoxLewis CassNathan Burrous3.9993
138Ruger KerstiensJasperRick Stenftenagel4.012
138Jack RoetkerHarrison (WL)Scott Van Der Aa3.7778
138Zachary BattsCascadeJosh Hagenow4.24
145Ben HorbanRochester HSClint Gard3.9
145Nolan WrightPlymouth High SchoolBob Read4
145Gabe WelchLewis CassNathan Burrous4.1959
145Kyle JolasHuntington NorthRick Brown3.8
145Chase WoosleyHomesteadJustin Wight3.9
145Matt WyrickFranklin Community High SchoolBob Hasseman3.8913
145Luke PetrigEvansville MemorialLarry Mattingly3.856
145Eli CarlsonCarmelEddie Pendoski4.1
145Austin HillmanBishop Dwenger H.S.John F. Tone, Jr.4.305
152Tyler DownhourRochester HSClint Gard3.8
152John StillsonPlymouth High SchoolBob Read4
152Colton PiferJennings CountyT. Howard Jones Jr.4
152Anthony MillerGreenwood Community High SchoolChris Campbell4.099
152Josh SutcliffeFishers HSJake Harreld3.751
152Ben HodgesEvansville HarrisonMark Mastison3.8378
152Logan GoodWestview Jr./Sr. HighJoel Pippenger4.004
152Vincent CorsaroCathedralSean McGinley4.14
160Rhett HiestandYorktown HSTrent McCormick3.886
160Sam BuolMaconaquahBob Freije4
160Ben KregeCarmelEddie Pendoski3.89
170Joe KmakMunsterDan Gelarden3.88
170Micah GeyerFairfield High SchoolJim Jones3.94
182Alex WadeTwin LakesKen Houston4
182Preston HendricksonTaylor High SchoolAaron Schlueter3.9
182Aaron HouinPlymouth High SchoolBob Read4
182Tyler ScottHanover CentralNick Petrov3.806
182Matthew SimmonsFairfield High SchoolJim Jones4
195Russell McDormanWesternChad Shepherd3.916
220Brad KrauseWest LafayetteRick Roseman3.946
220Brock ReishLewis CassNathan Burrous4.0104
220Fletcher MillerKokomoRyan Wells3.9
220Cody SpurgeonJimtownMark Kerrn3.95
220Bryer HoustonDelphiMike Atwood4.39
220Nolan MorseCrawfordsvilleRoger Tribbett3.97
220Connor SmithChesterton High SchoolChris Joll4.337
220Drew DeatonCarmelEddie Pendoski4.11
285Thad HarmonJasperRick Stenftenagel4.222
285Andrew HagarFairfield High SchoolJim Jones3.81
285Vic RoeCarmelEddie Pendoski4.03
285Ghassan (Guss) DajaniBloomington High School SouthRoyce Deckard3.786

Honorable Mention

Team
Wrestler
Coach
Bremen High SchoolBen ThorntonShawn Campbell
Bremen High SchoolJosh FuchsShawn Campbell
Bremen High SchoolWyatt GordyShawn Campbell
Bremen High SchoolJoel MillerShawn Campbell
Brown County high SchoolAustin ElyMark Bruner
CarmelJohn TheriotEddie Pendoski
CascadeLukas StoutenourJosh Hagenow
CascadeNick EvanJosh Hagenow
CascadeSean BayseJosh Hagenow
CascadeChris HowardJosh Hagenow
CascadeMike BrowningJosh Hagenow
CascadeCasey FoxJosh Hagenow
Castle High SchoolKale McCormickBob Harmon
Castle High SchoolJacob BrownBob Harmon
CathedralOliver McNultySean McGinley
CathedralRaja BurtSean McGinley
CathedralJohn DevineSean McGinley
Center GroveChapman JohnsonCale Hoover
Columbia City HSHunter LaRueBlane Culp
Culver AcademiesKayla MiracleMatt Behling
Culver AcademiesDavid ZajacMatt Behling
Culver AcademiesEdmond HoganMatt Behling
DelphiAaron MadisonMike Atwood
East Central High SchoolMax DoleDerek Rehage
Elkhart MemorialJonathan OsoriaBrian Pfeil
Evansville MemorialJeremy BarnesLarry Mattingly
Evansville MemorialBlake BrownLarry Mattingly
Evansville MemorialTyler StotlarLarry Mattingly
Fairfield High SchoolMorgon CosbyJim Jones
Fairfield High SchoolForrest GlogouskiJim Jones
Fairfield High SchoolTony ZookJim Jones
Fishers HSLance SyversonJake Harreld
Floyd CentralChase HerronBrandon Sisson
Franklin Community High SchoolD. J. SmithBob Hasseman
Franklin Community High SchoolConnor James TolleyBob Hasseman
Fremont High SchoolBrad OwenEric Bryan
Fremont High SchoolTylor WillmsEric Bryan
Goshen High SchoolCharles Evan SmithJim Pickard
Goshen High SchoolJohn TrenshawJim PIckard
GreensburgCharles "Drew" NeisiusMatthew Cochran
Hanover CentralAnthony PascualNick Petrov
Harrison (WL)Daniel DavisScott Van Der Aa
Harrison (WL)Ismael RiveraScott Van Der Aa
HobartGievanni GuarneraSteve Balash
HomesteadTim EshcoffJustin Wight
JasperNathan SchitterRick Stenftenagel
Jennings CountyColton CastetterT. Howard Jones Jr.
Jennings CountyGabe WilsonT. Howard Jones Jr.
LaPorteMichael EldridgeLouis Kuzdas
Lebanon High SchoolCody BauerDerek Bocock
LowellJake GrossBobby Howard
LowellKenny HughesBobby Howard
MaconaquahNick IngramBob Freije
MaconaquahChase WislonBob Freije
MaconaquahChase WilsonBob Freije
MaconaquahDylan AskharBob Freije
MaconaquahNick IngramBob Freije
MadisonTrey GeerTyson Skinner
MarionTrevor HilesSteve Swinson
Mooresville High SchoolTroy Blake DavisZach Errett
Muncie CentralNathan HershbergerMark Scott
Northwestern High SchoolLuke AkersAdam Ferguson
Oak HillRiley JohnsonAndrew King
Oak HillAaron HilesAndrew King
Oak HillEthan BowlandAndrew King
Penn High SchoolAlex RinehartBrad Harper
Penn High SchoolJeff WisemanBrad Harper
Penn High SchoolClayton SthohlerBrad Harper
Perry MeridianAidan KennyJim Tonte
Perry MerridianKazimir KoerhingJim Tonte
PeruKegan KernAndy Hobbs
PrincetonDakota LutzClay Leek
PrincetonKorbin KargesClay Leek
Rochester HSBraxton LeeClint Gard
SeymourRichard RodeCurt Schleibaum
SullivanJonathan SullivanRoy Monroe
Taylor High SchoolLogan SarberAaron Schlueter
Tipton High SchoolCody ThomasCal Warner
Tipton High SchoolNate HeinCal Warner
Tipton High SchoolBryan WisenbergCal Warner
Twin LakesSkylar SigmanKen Houston
Twin LakesAlberto MurilloKen Houston
Valparaiso High SchoolGeorge KrummelMark Line
Valparaiso High SchoolNicholas GrecoMark Line
Warren Central High SchoolCory GrahamDanny Williams
Warren Central High SchoolNick ReelDanny Williams
Warren Central High SchoolKatrell MossDanny Williams
Warren Central High SchoolMax HernandezDanny Williams
West LafayetteJohn DuvallRick Roseman
West LafayetteJade DotyRick Roseman
West LafayetteIan McLuckeyRick Roseman
West LafayetteJason VanMeterRick Roseman
Western BooneAustin McCloskeyKyler Kearby
Westfield High SchoolAdam HorkayTerry O'Neill
WoodlanGarrett VanBrocklynTony Girod
WoodlanJay KneppTony Girod
Yorktown HSLogan CampbellTrent McCormick
ZionsvilleJacob AvenBob Brennan