Mat Burns Career Wins Page 2

The following pages is data compiled by Richard Jay for the Mat Burns publication. These records are compiled based on submissions of individuals for this publication. If you see an error or have some missing data please send it to rfjay@hammond.k12.in.us. This data can only be as good as the people who help submit it.  Thank you to Richard Jay for letting us post it here on IndianaMat.

Note: There is a lot of data contained in this database. To view the data in an easier format you can use the sort box above the table or by clicking the header to sort by that column.

Career Win totals 236-130 wins

Career Win totals 129-115 wins

Career Win totals 114-105 wins

Career Win totals 104-100 wins

Rank
First Name
Last Name
School
Graduation Year
Wins
Losses
Ties
555DavidMccubbinsMonrovia19921296
555AnthonyMchughCulver Military Academy201312911
555PatrickMayesCastle199512912
555BobbyJohnsonWes - Del198712912
555BrianBaileyMartinsville1991129122
555CraigAlstottFloyd Central198612913
555TylerBowmanClinton Central200812914
555JayMansonIndpls. Arlington1991129141
563BraydenMontgomeryDanville201312915
564DarrenDawleyEdgewood200212915
564JonathonSandburgNorth White200312915
564KeithDavisonChesterton198912916
564JamesTorresLake Central199512918
564RyanMccuddyJimtown199812922
564AaronStatonCambridge City Lincoln200712925
564ChadPhillipsIndpls. Manual199412926
564BrianFrankMilan200012926
564ChadRuggeriMount Vernon (Posey)200412926
564JeremySteinhartJasper200812927
564JeremiahGreagoryShenandoah199512929
564RichardLanhamCharlestown199012930
564WesGibsonBeech Grove199912932
564AdamLogueUnion County200412932
564ZekeSchultzAdams Central201212935
564ChristianWinkleTwin Lakes201212939
564JacobBoughTri - Central200212941
564MikeGlennIndpls. Manual199412943
564JacobBeckLowell200012946
583BryanBennerBenton Central200712813
583TonyAbbottMuncie Southside199012813
583SteveHallNorth Newton199612813
583RobertTaylorWarsaw199112813
583WadGarrettHagerstown199312815
583ThomasLynchRossville200212815
583JamesEdwardsJennings County200612816
583JasonKriderBellmont199412817
583JustinMayDekalb200312817
583JordanHamiltonChurubusco201012820
583JasonMiltonLaPorte199612821
583TrevorKallimaniJimtown199612824
583DerekBeamerCorydon Central200012825
583JoshuaBuuckF.W. Dwenger200212825
583JamesHanlonF.W. Luers200712825
583BrianRaineyNew Castle199612825
583KevinBakerMadison Consolidated200412826
583ReubenEicherNorthwood199612828
583JeremiahMorrowTri - Central200112828
583RyanStoreyValparaiso + Hobart200312829
583NickYatskoMilan200812831
583MichaelNixF.W. Dwenger201212832
583ClaytonCelmerS. B. St.Joesph200312833
583RyleyHankensonBellmont201112835
583CodyKendlePike Central201112835
583JohnArbuckleIndpls. Cathedral199412836
609GrantMartsolfMishawaka201312838
610BenjiDollyMishawaka200612842
610RyanBeanCrawfordsville201212844
612AntonTalamantesF.W. Dwenger19981276
612AndyTrevinoCalumet19911277
612ChipElderkinEvansville Mater Dei198612710
612CharlieLongLakeland198912712
612DavidMaldonadoEast Chicago Central199412713
612BrentMallerneeFrankton199412713
612LeviRutledgeTipton200912715
612JoshSmithClinton Central199712716
612BrandonJamesCulver Mil Acad + Rochstr200812716
612JohnFauroteBellmont198812717
612KyleJohnsCulver Community200112720
612JeremyKempfEvansville Reitz200612721
612BlakeKennyNorth Central (Indpls.)200612721
612BrodyFlamionSouthridge199812722
612JaceBrescherJasper200112723
612BryceHassemanFranklin Community200012727
612RobbieBoleyWarsaw + Elwood199812727
612KyleMeinikaColumbia City200412728
612KevinMarshShenandoah199312729
612BrentMellisCrown Point200612733
612RyanAlbLake Central199912734
612GarrettBraiserEast Central201012746
634HunterHickmanRennselaer Central201312746
635AaronWilsonWarsaw19921267
635GregBuehlerBloomington North198512671
635KeithHuddlestonAvon19871268
635TroyRoeAdams Central1986126111
635JuniorSmithLakeland198812613
635BoHenryBloomington North199712614
635ChadBarrettEastern (Greentown)200812614
635PatrickMcginleyIndpls. Cathedral199612614
635JacobSchneiderEvansville Mater Dei200812617
635DanSprungerBluffton200212618
635DustinRoeRochester200012618
635DerekDonelsonPlainfield200012620
635JamesBoydWinchester200012620
635DerrickWhitbeckRochester200312622
635AdenStoutWestern200012625
635EricWilsonValparaiso1993126251
635CraigAdamsFrankton199912626
635JohnUrichPerry Meridian200612626
635LeonardoMercadoS.B. Washington200212626
635MarlonJonesJeffersonville198912627
635JoshJulienLebanon201112627
635JosiahMosierYorktown200112627
635EricJohansenLowell + Hobart200512628
635KyleBlytheValparaiso199912629
635EricReberMuncie Central199512633
635JimmyHaluckJohn Glenn200612635
635MattIrickHamilton Southeastern201212636
635AlexHostetlerFairfield201112638
635DamienMerkEast Central200312652
664JohnKopniskyCarmel19971257
664ChrisSnyderMishawaka19951259
664DustinNoskoEvansville Mater Dei200312512
664DustyYoungSouth Spencer200312514
664ToddMasonEastside199212515
664ToddFisherPrinceton199212517
664ShonBynumWinchester200112521
664DanRitchieEvansville Central1993125221
664TaylorGrubbPrairie Heights201112523
664JuanAlbaHammond Gavit200012524
664KevinWilkinsonCrown Point200112527
664SteveMcclainMishawaka199712528
664MarcEscobedoLake Central201012529
664ZachMccrayGarrett201012530
664BryanEadsCorydon Central200412531
664DerekMinickFountain Central200812531
664RobertBittlesGreencastle200712531
664SteveRineyEvansville Reitz199812532
664ScottKindigJimtown200612532
664RobertBostonLawrence North201212533
664KeithSmithTriton Central200712534
664DavidLundDelta199812535
664KalebChambersJasper201112536
664NicolasSilvaEast Chicago Central199812538
664AdamGrimmWest Noble201212542
664GaryNelsonMerrillville200512543
664WilliamCotoHammond High+Mort200612544
664GrahamYoungsZionsville200712545
664BoButlerKokomo201212557
664CraigAkersNew Castle200012565
694TaylorMarchEast Noble200912410
694ScottGrossShenandoah199712411
694MattStevensEvansville Harrison1991124141
694BryceBrummWinamac199112415
694MikeHooverNorth Miami199012416
694JustinEdwardsBloomington South200312419
694ScottSchaeferEvansville Mater Dei199612420
694JakeMooreSouthmont200812421
694PeterDeutschColumbia City200812422
694BobbyWillisJennings County200712422
694HarleyNewWes - Del199912422
694RyanSchoettleRoncalli199612423
694StevenLangeWestfield200712423
694OwenDorrisPioneer201112424
708ColinCampbellLebanon201312428
709SteveJamesPike (Indpls.)200412428
709AnthonyBillIndpls. Chatard201012432
709NolanFellerFranklin County201212434
709AndyBurnsEvansville Central199912435
709JamesWilliamsAvon200212437
709DennisCreelPike Central200712439
715IzaakJohnsonPioneer201312439
716JosiahWagnerZionsville200512439
716JimmyWrightJeffersonville200412440
716EricOriaMerrillville +Ham Noll200512440
716EricPingLowell199512444
720RobertRosbottomJeffersonville19991234
720JimDanielsLake Central198412311
720ScottKellyCarmel200512314
720TrentRobertsonWestern199412317
720JasonStewartLawrence North1991123192
720NickMillerEvansville Mater Dei199912320
720DedrickHarrisonIndpls. Cathedral200612320
720DanEmersonEvansville Central199412321
720ScottAndersonSouthridge1994123231
720JasonLinderWes - Del199812324
720AdamRifenbergLakeland199712325
720JoeyHollsteggeEast Central200712327
720DavidMartin IiiGriffith200312327
720EthanDaleMcCutcheon201212328
720JamesLewisNorwell200612328
735BlakeJohnsEvansville Reitz201312329
736DainOwensRensselaer Central200512329
736CodyHouseConnersville201212330
736JaeVan HornFranklin200812330
736SteveDohertyJeffersonville198712330
736JasonPakLawrence Central199512330
736BillyNaegeleLaPorte200512331
736JonGoldsberryHeritage Hills200012332
736MattCampbellJimtown199712332
736SteveLopezS.B. Washington200212332
736LeviPennickJeffersonville200112336
736BrandonDeputyWood Memorial200312336
736DrewFrazerMadison Consolidated200412337
736SteveCostinMuncie Central199512337
736TsaliLoughTerre Haute South201212337
736BrandenBarkesGoshen200812339
736AustinBowmanFranklin Community201212340
736JeffAzbillCalumet200212341
736LeviMundyHuntington North200512342
736JaredBlickenstaffPioneer200512350
736ZacharyMorphewAlexandria200912361
756FernandoMartinezHighland20041227
756TylerKralCrown Point20121228
756KevinMoatsTipton201012210
756MichaelDuckworthUnion County201012212
756TrevorThomasGreenfield Central199412215
756JeffVanceJennings County1985122172
756JeffGrayLawrence North200112219
756CraigElpersEvansville Mater Dei1992122203
756MikeMikesellMerrillville199512221
756MikeVenableWhitko199012221
756PhalenMontgomeryTerre Haute South201112223
756AndreTaylorLawrence Central199512224
756RyanKlobovesNorthridge199712224
756JacobGreenTurkey Run200412224
756SpenceSpencerLawrence North198912225
756CaseyBradleyMuncie Southside200612225
756NateDouglasSeeger200712225
756ZachHelmsTwin Lakes200312225
756JohnSchmaltzIndpls. Cathedral200712226
756DavidKnightTerre Haute North201112227
756BrandonBalmerCharlestown200812229
756JoshFlammeCrown Point201112229
756BrianOrzechowiczGriffith201112229
756AlexOrdonezMonroe Central201312229
780MitchSnyderHamilton Southeastern201312230
781TimKidderNorthridge200112230
781KoreyKlidarasLowell200412231
781BrandonMockWinchester200312232
781MattZellarsWarsaw199912233
781AustinNelsonTippecanoe Valley201112234
781MichaelAtwoodDelphi200712237
781BrandonHirschEvansville Harrison200512245
781JakePlesacHobart200812245
781RandySnyderConnersville200112246
790CraigWeinzapfelEvansville Mater Dei20031219
790BenHooverHamilton Heights20051219
790DavidLockeDelta198412111
790KyleCooperColumbus East200612113
790NickDewigEvansville Mater Dei200712114
790AndyBertschAdams Central199712115
790TimMayerEvansville Mater Dei198612115
790DustinDavisMartinsville199912116
790SteveMcdanielWarren Central199412116
790JasonMcafeeMadison Consolidated200012118
790LucasRobertsonEvansville Reitz200712119
790ColinCrumeJimtown201112119
790GabeJohnsonTri - Central199512119
790ClaytonFiddlerBloomington South201312120
790AaronBeckEvansville Central199412120
790VinceFiechterSouthern Wells200412120
790StevenReikerColumbus East201112121
790MattGrahamLaPorte199412121
790JoeySurackKokomo200912125
790ShaneWagnerZionsville199712125
790MattHoweGreenwood200012126
790MattSandsHanover Central200812127
790GarrettGoldmanBloomington North201112128
790SteveChicoHammond Noll200312130
790ChedWortingerWawasee199912130
790MattBrittainForest Park200012131
790LuisAcunaPortage201112131
790CalebNorvilleMishawaka200812133
790PatRigdonBoone Grove200412135
790RileyLefeverCarroll (FW)201312135
790NathanCressFrankton199912137
790JoeWingMerrillville200712140
790RobertMaldonadoHammond Noll200212141
790AustinChamberlinEvansville Central201112142
790ZachTatlockSeymour200312142
790GabeFloresMarion201212144
790LorenzoTuriEvansville Central201212148
790CarloMartinezMerrillville200812150
790JoeyFreyCalumet200712156
790TimDaltonNew Castle200112158
790EliSmithClinton Central1998121224
831MattHasbrookIndpls. Cathedral200012012
831GillJourneyPerry Meridian199312012
831JayYatesCenter Grove1995120141
831TylerPinoLawrence North200512015
831RyanKonrathJimtown200812016
831BradGravesLogansport199312016
831NateLagrangeBeech Grove199812017
831MasonHoldenUnion City200412017
831JohnPettisValparaiso199612017
831MattDetersCastle199412018
831JakeSalasMerrillville200812018
831SethVerboskyMaconaquah200712019
831MitchNapierMonrovia200012019
831ScottRoggeEvansville Mater Dei1994120201
831ZacStevensMerrillville201012022
831BruceMccormickAlexandria199712024
831JeremiahCraftMuncie Central199912026
848DustinSchurgCrown Point201312027
849JasonWardCorydon Central200612028
849CurtNaylorRushville200212028
849EdwinBullockIndpls. Arlington1993120281
849BrentSuozziBeech Grove199712029
849ChaseBensonWhiteland200112030
849ColtBurnetteMitchell201212033
849RobSmithChesterton199712035
849ChaseUphausCenterville200712039
849JasonBerndtMishawaka199712042
849DarrenEadsBloomington South201012045
849AaronFreyCalumet200712045
849NickYuknisHighland200512048
849SonnyKiretaGriffith200312065
862JohnGintherDelta198411951
862ToddFrantzLogansport1990119101
862AaronSingerSouthridge199611913
862ScottMendenhallWestern199211913
862TedBugbeeIndpls. Cathedral200311915
862JimSchultzMishawaka200311916
862JeffJorgeMunster1991119161
862ChadFriendLeo200711917
862KyleMosierYorktown200911918
862DanielYoungCulver Mil Acad + Bl. So.200911922
862TravisLandersLakeland199811922
862TimSlofferCarroll (FW)199811923
862AlexFosterNorth Montgomery200511923
862RyanWilkinsonCrown Point200111924
862AlfredoGuzmanHammond High200511926
862JoshuaMagyarJimtown200411926
862JasonKelseySouthmont200611926
862JoeyDavisMt. Vernon (Fortville)1993119261
862TravisWilderAdams Central200611927
862ChadTuttleEast Central199611928
862ChaseFisherEvansville North200311928
862StephanStanfelPortage199811928
862BrandonRogersProvidence200211928
862KurtisHessJay County200611929
862JonMongoldBloomington North200011932
862ColeVan HornFranklin + Yorktown201111932
862JoshLewisNorwell200711933
862BillieHaagerRichmond200011934
862DrewMccoyNew Palestine200111935
862LoganWhitakerFloyd Central199911936
862DominicWillisKankakee Valley200511936
862JoeGibsonNorthridge200711938
862JacobMccarthyMt. Vernon (Fortville)201011941
862TomGinterPenn200511941
862MikeRobertsonS.B. Riley200611944
862RyanSandwithEvansville Memorial201111945
862JasonDibbernPerry Meridian200211945
862GregHarrisLawrence North200011953
900BillyHewigEvansville Reitz20011188
900JustinBrooksWarsaw200911810
900ScottFergusonCastle1989118111
900JoeStrausburgCenter Grove199711812
900LynnPankoAvon200511813
900JacobBoomsmaBloomington South201111814
900JohnDehavenEvansville Memorial199911814
900SteveFarnsleyNew Albany198611815
900ChadComptonWinamac199311815
900NathanClevelandLowell201011816
900CoryMcgradyColumbus East200811817
900BradleyWartmanLake Central201111817
900JamesTravisMerrillville201011817
900JamieMurrayDecatur Central1991118171
900ChrisConteWarren Central200711823
900MarkRichardsonPerry Meridian200011825
900CoreyLuttrelSouthridge1994118261
900AdamPittEvansville Memorial200411827
900PhillipGlasserFranklin200611829
900MattMihajolvitsSouthridge1993118292
900BrianWilliamsLake Station199911830
900TimDuszynskiCalumet199811831
900JustinGuetterNorth Newton200611832
900MarkHaskinsLaVille199511834
900ThurmanStoneCalumet199911835
900ClintWinklerWestern199611835
900LanceHousingerWest Central200411847
927MitchellRicheyBrown County20091177
927TonySmithCalumet1984117101
927PaulBakerBellmont198911711
927RhysCanadayFairfield200711711
927SeanMcmurrayPortage201011712
927MattKoontzWhitko1989117121
927SteveLapadayIndpls. Ritter199211714
927BartCoorsBenton Central1991117141
927BrianAshleyBellmont1991117161
927NickHardwickLawrence North199911718
927RoyceDeckardLawrence North1994117181
927TadBrittinghamEvansville Reitz200111719
927GavinMcginleyIndpls. Cathedral200911719
927CameronColbyKokomo201211719
927DarrinMurrayFranklin County1991117192
927CodyMclaughlinDelta200511720
927MikeShortBeech Grove200311721
927AaronDuffyEast Central200411721
927ChrisHuntMunster200011721
927RyanNtendeGoshen201211722
927MarkCollettJennings County201111722
927ThomasJohnsonLawrence North200511722
927MikeSolomeyKankakee Valley199211723
927MattConklingEvansville Mater Dei200211724
927AustinCrowderNew Palestine200311724
927RyanWilliamsBeech Grove200011725
927JimWilliamsValparaiso1989117251
927AndyMiesseBellmont199811726
927AaronBumgardnerWestern199411727
927JustinBeckLeo201011728
927CalebGaffCentral Noble200611729
927DillonDeutschColumbia City200411729
927JesseWallaceGreencastle200211730
927JasonBarbosaMuncie Southside199511730
927JoshMetzgerSouthwood200011730
927KalibJacksonEast Noble201211731
963MichaelReeseFranklin200611731
964RonaldWilgerSouth Dearborn200411731
964LaquanLunfordS.B. Clay201111735
964AlexSkipperS.B. Adams201211736
964AaronJohnsonLaPorte199911737
964JonahThompsonGreenwood201311738
969LeviMckeeNorth Miami201311738
970KevinMeyerColumbus North200211741
970MattJosephRensselaer Central200311741
970AaronBuchlerLake Central200411743
970KyleHannanEastern (Greentown)200211744
974JesseHohlEvansville Central201311747
975JeremyKellyEast Chicago Central200411756
976JasonMartinRandolph Southern20051167
976VinnieGreshamMishawaka199311612
976JamesLaroweEast Noble201011613
976DennisWeaverJimtown199711614
976MarlinStewartIndpls. Brebeuf199211615
976JayMackMerrillville1985116171
976JaysonMaddenNew Castle199511618
976IanSpearmanSouthport199911618
976TobyTurnerMonrovia1991116191
976ScottBuhmanPortage200211621
976BradyWhiteWestfield201111621
976TerryPerkeyJimtown200511622
976PaulTroupeS. B. LaSalle1990116231
976JakeHarreldCarmel199611624
976RandyGerberBluffton200411625
976ThomasHammockF.W. Dwenger199911625
976KevinKemperLawrence North199911625
976DavidPersinPortage200211625
976RobbieHeltonUnion County200511625
976TreyShultzAdams Central200911626
976ScottLanhamCharlestown198911626
976QualynBooneF.W. Snider200511626
976NickArmstrongCalumet199811630
976DorieHaywoodMadison Consolidated200011630
976DannyMoonWarsaw198911631
976RayShepherdWestern198611631
976BlaineHallAvon201011632
976ChrisWilsonVincennes Lincoln1993116332
976BrandonGaskillAdams Central200711634
976TedPappertNew Haven200411635
976MattBowmanMcCutcheon200711638
976AndrewGoulYorktown200411641
976EliMichaelColumbia City200711642
976JessieLawlinTell City201211643
976LukeSmithMunster201111653
1011JoshSmithYorktown200611511
1011BerryHandleyCalumet1984115121
1011BobJarrettWestern1990115122
1011PatMcclainChurubusco200211513
1011JoeyHarrisSullivan200011513
1011MattWhydeMt. Vernon (Fortville)200611514
1011MichaelMarkhamS.B. Riley200311514
1011JoshMannSouth Adams200811515
1011BrockNortonCarroll (FW)201011516
1011TommyFaulkenbergMonrovia199411516
1011MarkGriffithsAdams Central1990115163
1011KeithLautzenheiserShenandoah199511518
1011AndyEdmondsTri - Central199511518
1011ChadHarperMishawaka1993115184
1011KeithBarnesFremont200311520
1011JesseCookSeeger200311521
1011ToddWrightCarmel199711522
1011JoshuaKynerIndpls. Howe200711522
1011NathanSchererBellmont200611523
1011RustyCastetterJennings County198911524
1011CorySchneiderLawrence North200411526
1011PatMccarthyMcCutcheon199411526
1011LeviRoseNew Castle201111526
1011ErrickLemlerTriton200211527
1011KlyeWaltersUnion City201211527
1011RyanHasbrookIndpls. Cathedral199211529
1011AnthonyHobbsKokomo200611529
1011DanWickliffeMuncie Southside199011529
1011BrandonGarnerNorthwood200311529
1011AaronMossElkhart Memorial199311530
1011MattEricksonLogansport200111531
1011TravisRoodF.W. Luers199811532
1011MitchRoadruckLowell201311534
1011RoscoePeacockScottsburg200211535
1011BlakeBabcockCenterville201211537
1011KyleChadwickKankakee Valley201011543
1011BraydonAlleyHamilton Heights201011546
1011GarrettPortRichmond201211547