IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open All-Time Placers

2013
High School – 109
1st Place – Tony Decesare of Samsons
2nd Place – Joseph Garcia of Adrian Apocalypse
3rd Place – Hunter Lucas of no team
4th Place – Sebastian Vidika of Black River

High School – 116
1st Place – Tyler Ferguson of Evansville Reitz
2nd Place – Kanen Storr of Michigan
3rd Place – Jake Sinkovics of Mishawaka
4th Place – Cody Vogel of East Troy

High School – 123
1st Place – Nathan Boston of Carr Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Joshua Heil of Brunswick
3rd Place – Dan Swan of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Elliott Molloy of CIA

High School – 129
1st Place – Joshua Alber of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cameron Kelly of Bellbrook
3rd Place – Tyler Fleener of Center Grove
4th Place – Evan Cheek of BTW

High School – 135
1st Place – David Bavery of Beast
2nd Place – Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Joe Koontz of Akron Wrestling Club
4th Place – Devin Broukal of Bloomington South Wrestling

High School – 141
1st Place – Jj Wolfe of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alec Ward of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
3rd Place – Jordan Lile of CIA
4th Place – Daniel Reed of Lawrence North WC

High School – 148
1st Place – Carver James of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kade Kowalski of TriValley
3rd Place – Taleb Rahmani of Marysville
4th Place – Nick Steed of massillon perry

High School – 155
1st Place – Brendon Kelley of Evansville Central
2nd Place – Kasey Caelwaerts of Pulaski High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Rj Smith of Yale
4th Place – Mike Decesare of Samsons

High School – 163
1st Place – Sean Black of Hilliard Darby
2nd Place – A.j. Kowal of Princeton High School
3rd Place – Kyle Jolas of Indiana Elite
4th Place – Charley Popp of Team Poeta

High School – 173
1st Place – Austin Mccloskey of Western Boone
2nd Place – Blake Rypel of Indiana Pride Academy
3rd Place – Joe Heyob of St. Xavier
4th Place – David-brian Whisler of BTW

High School – 185
1st Place – Derek Hillman of Woodhaven
2nd Place – Jacob Daniel of Stebbins
3rd Place – Taylor Workman of BTW
4th Place – Matt Hollins of Merrillville Pirate Wrestling

High School – 198
1st Place – Rocco Caywood of Perrysburg
2nd Place – Jacob Worthington of Keystone
3rd Place – Damien Chambers of Edgewood
4th Place – Jeff Dixon of Humphrey Wrestling

High School – 223
1st Place – Seth Brennock of Unattached
2nd Place – Seth Vaughn of Franklin Central
3rd Place – Justin Post of Indiana Elite
4th Place – Charles Neisius of Greensburg Wrestling Club

High School – 288
1st Place – Chris Mcdermand of Team Poeta
2nd Place – Landon Blackburn of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jake Smith of Southwood high school
4th Place – Nick Nader of Keystone

Middle School – 70
1st Place – Dominick a. Lomazzo of Dundee WC
2nd Place – Preston Teusch of huntington couty wrestling clu
3rd Place – Robert Howard of Angola Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cade Meier of Bloomington South Wrestling

Middle School – 75/80
1st Place – Corey Gamet of Michigan
2nd Place – Kendall Norfleet of Harvey Twisters
3rd Place – Collin Yinger of Nelsonville-York
4th Place – Tyler Cherry of Spring Hill Bulldogs

Middle School – 85
1st Place – Nate Keaton of Circleville
2nd Place – Alex Mosconi of Indian Creek
3rd Place – Carden Rooks of Columbus East
4th Place – Gabe Saalfrank of Carroll Super Chargers

Middle School – 90
1st Place – Matt Fields of Samsons
2nd Place – Graham Calhoun of Plymouth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Donnell Washington of Harvey Twisters
4th Place – Alex Slattman of Tomahawk Wrestling Club

Middle School – 95
1st Place – Austin Boone of Michigan Xtreme
2nd Place – Reese Rodriguez of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Logan Heil of Brunswick
4th Place – Graham Rooks of Columbus East

Middle School – 100
1st Place – Austin Moore of Unattached
2nd Place – Chandler Woenker of N&N Heavy Handz
3rd Place – Marcus Rassman of Wayne Trace
4th Place – Blake Rowe of Eastside blazers

Middle School – 112
1st Place – Caleb Brooks of Canal Winchester
2nd Place – Luke Wymer of Akron Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jayce Meyer of Angola Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ethan Hicks of Carroll Super Chargers

Middle School – 120
1st Place – Sandro Ramirez of BTW
2nd Place – Colt Yinger of Nelsonville-York
3rd Place – Isaac Yoho of Akron Wrestling Club
4th Place – Will Nunn of Evansville Central

Middle School – 128
1st Place – Lucas Davison of Duneland Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Shane Snyder of Woodlan Warriors
3rd Place – Ricky Haught of huntington couty wrestling clu

Middle School – 136
1st Place – Ryan Thomas of Team Jordan
2nd Place – Gage Bustos of no team
3rd Place – Brayden Kessler of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
4th Place – Ty Hussar of rossford bulldogs

High School 223&288, Middle School – 157
1st Place – Jed Levitz of Panthers
2nd Place – Mitchell Hawkes of Michigan Xtreme
3rd Place – Donovan Mccollister of Nelsonville-York
2012
High School – 109
1st Place – Rudy Yates of R.W.A
2nd Place – Jacob Spiess of Brecksville
3rd Place – Matt McKinney of Warren Wrestling Academy/CIA
4th Place – Santo Marciano of Marciano Wrestling Club

High School – 116
1st Place – Nathan Boston of Woodford Wrestling
2nd Place – Hayden Lee of Indiana Xtreme
3rd Place – Kyle Akins of martinez elite
4th Place – Armando Torres of Elyria High School

High School – 123
1st Place – Tommy Cash of Humphrey Wrestling
2nd Place – Forrest Glogouski of Fairfield
3rd Place – David Bavery of BEAST
4th Place – Alex Sparks of Lawrence North

High School – 129
1st Place – Joshua Alber of Overtime
2nd Place – Devin Broukal of CIA
3rd Place – Zach Krumlauf of Indiana Xtreme
4th Place – Dalton Howard of Edison

High School – 135
1st Place – Preston Bowshier of None
2nd Place – Nick Crume of Indiana Elite
3rd Place – Julian Torres of Portage Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ian Kahl of Trinity High School

High School – 141
1st Place – Evan Loe of Boiler Elite
2nd Place – Bobby Smith of Hilliard Davidson
3rd Place – Alex Funderburg of Amherst
4th Place – Jason Spence of Portage Wrestling Club

High School – 148
1st Place – Brayden Montgomery of Danville
2nd Place – Logan Day of Archbold
3rd Place – Nathan Valentine of Wapak
4th Place – Benjamin Schram of Bellbrook

High School – 155
1st Place – Brendon Kelley of ECWA
2nd Place – John Tatom of CIA
3rd Place – Jared Mattin of Delta
4th Place – Dain Steffeny of Granville Wrestling Club

High School – 163
1st Place – Austin McCloskey of Western Boone
2nd Place – Kenny Hughes of R.W.A
3rd Place – Tyler Schneider of Region
4th Place – Austin Neibarger of CIA

High School – 173
1st Place – Riley Lefever of Carroll Chargers
2nd Place – Jacob Kasper of Lexington
3rd Place – Derek Hillman of Woodhaven
4th Place – Luke Cramer of BTW

High School – 185
1st Place -Robert Steveson of Nomad Elite
2nd Place – Mitchell Hensley of Noblesville HS
3rd Place – Keair Ross of Kokomo
4th Place – Jeffrey Wiseman of Penn Wrestling Club

High School – 198
1st Place – Jacob Ricks of Bison Elite
2nd Place – Bailey Faust of Lexington
3rd Place – Mike Riffle of Franklin Central/Indiana Pride
4th Place – Dan Geer of All American

High School – 223
1st Place – Justin Post of Coldwater
2nd Place -Seth Brennock of Loveland
3rd Place – Jarett Hooten of Batesville
4th Place – Brad Sadilek of Carroll Chargers

High School – 288
1st Place – Travis Boyd of Blanchester
2nd Place – Patrik Garren of Bishop Ready
3rd Place – Hayden Schmucker of Jimtown
4th Place – Jake Smith of none

Middle School – 70/75
1st Place – Cotton Ball of Bulldog Wrestling
2nd Place – Joey DeLong of DeLong
3rd Place – Jacob Bala of R.W.A

Middle School – 80
1st Place – Jordan Ward of unattached
2nd Place – Matt Fields of Samsons
3rd Place – Wyatt Miller of Humphrey Wrestling
4th Place – Colby Lopez of R.W.A

Middle School – 85
1st Place – Marcus Rassman of Wayne Trace
2nd Place – Chase Peavler of Alexandria Tigers
3rd Place – Colton Handley of Humphrey Wrestling

Middle School – 90
1st Place – Colton Cummings of NWI
2nd Place – Tanner Krotzer of rossford
3rd Place – Spencer Carpenter of Twenhofel
4th Place – Reese Rodriguez of R.W.A

Middle School – 95
1st Place – David Roth of Franklin Central/Indiana Pride
2nd Place – Zane Brown of Shamrock Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Eick of Rossford bulldogs
4th Place – Austin Roemer of Woodlan High School

Middle School – 100
1st Place – Austin Moore of Roadrunner Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trevor Bowman of Lexington
3rd Place – Mason Myers of Lexington
4th Place – Austin Ohoa of Woodlan High School

Middle School – 105
1st Place – Brett Bastianelli of CMS
2nd Place – Shawn Roemer of Woodlan High School
3rd Place – Noah Warren of Perry Meridian W C

Middle School – 112
1st Place – Sandro Ramirez of BTW
2nd Place – Gage Grunden of BTW
3rd Place – Ethan Pardilla of The Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brayden Kessler of Michigan Gold Pitbulls

Middle School – 120
1st Place – Trevell Timmons of Lee`s beast
2nd Place – Gerad Bott of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
3rd Place – Ryan Thomas of Team Jordan
4th Place – Joseph Koontz of Akron Wrestling Club

Middle School – 128
1st Place – Jarod Swank of Penn Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Ciaramitaro of CMS

Middle School – 136/145
1st Place – Tanner Webster of normonco
2nd Place – Korde Weber of Vincennes Grappler
3rd Place – Kalen Fuchs of ECWA

Middle School – 180
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Nomad Elite
2nd Place – DaKoda Smith of Eastside Blazers

2011
High School – 109
1st Place – Nick Lee of MD
2nd Place – Jude Michel of Edison Chargers
3rd Place – Hayden Lee of Indiana Xtreme
4th Place – Preston Mantel of Zionsville Eagle Pride / CIA

High School – 116
1st Place – Schuyler Phillips of Yorktown High School
2nd Place – Ryan Hornack of Samsons
3rd Place – Brandon James of Perry Meridian
4th Place – Robert Lee of Kaukauna

High School – 123
1st Place – Mason Todd of High Performance Wrestling
2nd Place – Josh Alber of Dakota
3rd Place – Alonzo Shepherd of Team Jeff
4th Place – Bobby Smith of Bishop Ready

High School – 129
1st Place – Nicholas Crume of Jimtown
2nd Place – Kyle Springer of Young guns
3rd Place – Bobby Mason of Samsons
4th Place – Kade Kowalski of Tri-Valley

High School – 135
1st Place – Anthony Mchugh of CMA
2nd Place – Tyler Ziegler of Moeller
3rd Place – Brendon Kelley of Evansville Central
4th Place – William Spangler of BTW

High School – 141
1st Place – Jake Ryan of Team Conquest
2nd Place – Seth Batdorf of Crestview Cougars
3rd Place – Matthew Lindsey of Moeller
4th Place – Trevor Echartea of Elkhart Central

High School – 148
1st Place – Jake Faust of Lexington
2nd Place – Zachary Wilson of Team CT
3rd Place – Max Rohskopf of River View
4th Place – Jacob Cooper of Spartan Lightning

High School – 155
1st Place – Kevin Moylan of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Mason Manville of GUNSTON WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place – Jesse Goodnight of Kokomo
4th Place – Luke Kern of Delta

High School – 163
1st Place – Roy Daniels of Olentangy Liberty High School
2nd Place – Zachary Gibson of Bloom-Carroll High School
3rd Place – Austin Neibarger of CIA
4th Place – Austin Mccloskey of Western boone

High School – 173
1st Place – Brandon O`neill of Clearfork
2nd Place – Wyatt Dye of Sandusky St. Mary`s
3rd Place – Robert Steveson II of nomadelite
4th Place – Michael Blum of Moeller

High School – 185
1st Place – Luke Schaeffer of Westfield High
2nd Place – Cody Conrad of Heritage
3rd Place – Dominic Fimbianti of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Lawrence Davis of Jimtown

High School – 198
1st Place – Payne Hayden of Massa Maniacs
2nd Place – Ryan Wilt of Team Sehnert
3rd Place – Toby Kirts of Brown County
4th Place – Pete Hamm of CMA

High School – 223
1st Place – Logan Fischer of Portage Wrestling
2nd Place – Dyrek Chowning of Warren
3rd Place – Ray Stone of Akron Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kyle Short of Norwell

High School – 288
1st Place – Caleb Denny of Moeller
2nd Place – Travis Williams of Portage Wrestling
3rd Place – Larry Carter of Warren
4th Place – Randolph Harmon of Warren

2010
High School – 106
1st Place – Brandon James of Lawrence North
2nd Place – Aaron Assad of firebirds
3rd Place – Mitchel Rogaliner of Bedford High School
4th Place – Joshua Alber of Dakota WC

High School – 115
1st Place – Mason Todd of HPW
2nd Place – Jarred Brooks of Unattached
3rd Place – Luke Schroeder of Hanover
4th Place – Joshua Farrell of Greenfield Central

High School – 122
1st Place – Ken Bade of Detroit Catholic Central
2nd Place – William Spangler of ALL AMERICAN WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place – Brayden Montgomery of CIA
4th Place – Lee Wilson of st. francis desales

High School – 128
1st Place – Brant Schafer of St. Johns
2nd Place – Neal Molloy of CIA
3rd Place – Buddy Poyner of michigan freeze
4th Place – Brodie Scherer of warsaw river view

High School – 133
1st Place – Travis Barroquillo of Carroll
2nd Place – Layten Binion of Mishawaka
4th Place – Brian Harvey of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joey Ward of Moeller

High School – 138
1st Place – Zac Corcoran of Lake Fenton
2nd Place – Gabe Morse of Lowell
3rd Place – Levi Rose of New Castle
4th Place – Dakota Hook of Nelsonville York

High School – 143
1st Place – Brandon Howes of Pickerington North
2nd Place – Dallas Blank of michigan freeze
3rd Place – Joe Kieffer of Indy Southside Rebels
4th Place – Joe Kelly of Chesterton

High School – 148
1st Place – Payne Hayden of Massa`s Maniacs
2nd Place – Drake Meska of Jay County
3rd Place – Austin Maneese of Clear Fork High School
4th Place – Brandon Reynolds-smith of South Bend Wrestling Club

High School – 155
1st Place – Connor Brancheau of Lake Fenton
2nd Place – Kyle Kinzel of Clear Fork High School
3rd Place – Travis Curley of Massa`s Maniacs
4th Place – Ian Ousley of Heritage

High School – 163
1st Place – Monterail Johnson of peru wrestling club
2nd Place – Conner Lefever of Carroll
3rd Place – Reece Lefever of Carroll
4th Place – Brandon Hill of Brighton WC

High School – 174
1st Place – Tylan Coleman of wildcat wrestling club
2nd Place – Ashton Brierly of CIA
3rd Place – Jd Herst of major decision
4th Place – Brandon O`neill of Clear Fork High School

High School – 192
1st Place – Garret Goldman of Unattached
2nd Place – Chaz Gresham of Goshen(OH)
3rd Place – Logan Raypole of Carroll
4th Place – Taylor Pruett of Ryle Raiders

High School – 218
1st Place – Randall Howard of Ohio Storm
2nd Place – Jeff Mofield of New Castle
3rd Place – Jack Crawford of Culver Academy
4th Place – Jacob Williamson of Ryle Raiders

High School – 288
1st Place – Garett Strychalski of Penn High School